You are viewing our legacy system. We will be migrating all events and clubs to our new system eventually. In the meantime, you can still register using our old system (check out our new system here)

Racquetball Canada National Championships

Winnipeg, Manitoba
May 23-27th, 2023
Deadline: May 8 at 23:59 (Central Time)
Registration Closed

Male Singles Open (Pool Play)

 

Group #1

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 Devin Halko 0 3 1 9 11 50
1 2 Samuel Murray 3 0 9 0 100 0
2 3 Christian Pocsai 2 1 6 4 66 20
3 4 David Serra 1 2 3 6 33 30
 
ROUND 1
20
11
Devin Halko
David Serra
G1M-M1
Tue May 23 10:15
611
211
511
1
10
Samuel Murray
Christian Pocsai
G1M-M2
Tue May 23 10:15
112
115
115
ROUND 2
20
10
Devin Halko
Christian Pocsai
G1M-M3
Wed May 24 11:45
211
811
118
911
11
1
David Serra
Samuel Murray
G1M-M4
Wed May 24 11:00
311
611
311
ROUND 3
20
1
Devin Halko
Samuel Murray
G1M-M5
Tue May 23 15:30
1012
311
511
10
11
Christian Pocsai
David Serra
G1M-M6
Tue May 23 14:45
119
116
113

Group #2

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
2 1 Jeff Buller 1 2 5 6 56 30
3 2 Naman Gauri 1 2 5 8 55 68
1 3 Coby Iwaasa 3 0 9 0 101 0
4 4 Michael Leduc 1 2 3 8 41 47
 
ROUND 1
19
9
Jeff Buller
Michael Leduc
G2M-M1
Wed May 24 11:00
113
117
115
12
2
Naman Gauri
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M2
Wed May 24 11:45
711
311
911
ROUND 2
19
2
Jeff Buller
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M3
Tue May 23 15:30
211
211
811
9
12
Michael Leduc
Naman Gauri
G2M-M4
Tue May 23 15:30
611
118
811
1917
115
ROUND 3
19
12
Jeff Buller
Naman Gauri
G2M-M5
Tue May 23 11:00
1210
711
119
611
511
2
9
Coby Iwaasa
Michael Leduc
G2M-M6
Tue May 23 11:00
114
113
1311

Group #3

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 RaphaŽl Guillemette 0 3 1 9 11 57
3 2 Patrick Jauvin 1 2 5 6 55 43
2 3 Tommy Murray 2 1 7 5 78 28
1 4 Trevor Webb 3 0 9 2 101 17
 
ROUND 1
18
3
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Trevor Webb
G3M-M1
Tue May 23 16:15
1012
711
311
13
8
Patrick Jauvin
Tommy Murray
G3M-M2
Tue May 23 17:00
114
711
411
911
ROUND 2
18
8
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Tommy Murray
G3M-M3
Wed May 24 12:30
611
119
1012
611
3
13
Trevor Webb
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M4
Wed May 24 12:30
911
117
1210
116
ROUND 3
18
13
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M5
Tue May 23 12:30
511
511
511
8
3
Tommy Murray
Trevor Webb
G3M-M6
Tue May 23 12:30
118
411
811
311

Group #4

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
3 1 Conrad Cole 1 2 4 6 44 35
1 2 Lee Connell 3 0 9 3 102 24
4 3 Leyton Gouldie 0 3 2 9 22 65
2 4 Nathan Jauvin 2 1 7 4 77 27
 
ROUND 1
14
7
Conrad Cole
Nathan Jauvin
G4M-M1
Tue May 23 17:00
411
911
112
711
4
17
Lee Connell
Leyton Gouldie
G4M-M2
Tue May 23 17:00
911
114
611
1210
1210
ROUND 2
14
17
Conrad Cole
Leyton Gouldie
G4M-M3
Tue May 23 13:15
114
117
119
7
4
Nathan Jauvin
Lee Connell
G4M-M4
Tue May 23 13:15
119
611
911
1012
ROUND 3
14
4
Conrad Cole
Lee Connell
G4M-M5
Wed May 24 14:00
611
511
411
17
7
Leyton Gouldie
Nathan Jauvin
G4M-M6
Wed May 24 14:00
411
811
911

Group #5

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
1 1 Kurtis Cullen 3 0 9 0 100 0
4 2 Asher Pocsai 1 2 4 8 45 53
2 3 Tanner Prentice 1 2 5 6 55 46
3 4 Kyle Wiseman 1 2 3 7 36 29
 
ROUND 1
5
15
Kurtis Cullen
Kyle Wiseman
G5M-M1
Wed May 24 13:15
114
112
113
16
6
Asher Pocsai
Tanner Prentice
G5M-M2
Wed May 24 13:15
911
119
311
116
1210
ROUND 2
5
6
Kurtis Cullen
Tanner Prentice
G5M-M3
Tue May 23 11:45
114
117
1210
15
16
Kyle Wiseman
Asher Pocsai
G5M-M4
Tue May 23 11:45
1210
1311
711
115
ROUND 3
5
16
Kurtis Cullen
Asher Pocsai
G5M-M5
Tue May 23 16:15
112
116
117
6
15
Tanner Prentice
Kyle Wiseman
G5M-M6
Tue May 23 16:15
113
112
118

 

Final Bracket #1

Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
FB1M-M1
8 Tommy Murray
FB1M-M2
Thu May 25 11:00
1012
611
117
1210
911
19 Jeff Buller
FB1M-M3
FB1M-M4
FB1M-M5
FB1M-M6
7 Nathan Jauvin
FB1M-M7
Thu May 25 11:45
811
1315
118
117
1210
10 Christian Pocsai
FB1M-M8
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M9
Thu May 25 14:45
115
117
114
19 Jeff Buller
5 Kurtis Cullen
FB1M-M10
Thu May 25 14:00
1210
116
1012
114
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
FB1M-M11
Thu May 25 14:00
811
811
811
6 Tanner Prentice
7 Nathan Jauvin
FB1M-M12
Thu May 25 15:30
411
311
111
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M13
Fri May 26 12:30
115
114
116
5 Kurtis Cullen
6 Tanner Prentice
FB1M-M14
Fri May 26 13:15
211
711
811
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M15
Sat May 27 14:30
114
1210
113
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
5 Kurtis Cullen
FB1M-M17
Sat May 27 13:00
115
117
119
6 Tanner Prentice
5 Kurtis Cullen

 

 

Final Bracket #2

Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
FB2M-M1
15 Kyle Wiseman
FB2M-M2
Thu May 25 14:45
118
119
119
18 RaphaŽl Guillemette
FB2M-M3
FB2M-M4
FB2M-M5
FB2M-M6
16 Asher Pocsai
FB2M-M7
Thu May 25 15:30
117
117
911
1012
811
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M8
11 David Serra
FB2M-M9
Fri May 26 12:30
114
911
117
116
15 Kyle Wiseman
13 Patrick Jauvin
FB2M-M10
Fri May 26 12:30

  Forfeit
20 Devin Halko
14 Conrad Cole
FB2M-M11
Fri May 26 13:15
911
118
112
911
1311
9 Michael Leduc
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M12
Fri May 26 13:15
911
117
711
117
119
12 Naman Gauri
11 David Serra
FB2M-M13
Fri May 26 16:15
711
114
1012
1210
911
20 Devin Halko
14 Conrad Cole
FB2M-M14
Fri May 26 16:15
611
411
1012
17 Leyton Gouldie
20 Devin Halko
FB2M-M15
Sat May 27 15:15
311
511
1012
17 Leyton Gouldie
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M17

Friday, May 26, 2023


Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Cancel
Court #
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
1:15 PM
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
3:30 PM
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:30 PM
1
Male Singles 70+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Peter Callioux (W)
-vs-
Roger Havrilenko (L)
Male Singles 55+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Michael McPhee (W)
-vs-
Richard Gartel (L)
Male Singles 75+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Barry Ould (W)
-vs-
I. Greg Podolsky (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Chase Holowachuk (L)
-vs-
Sean Stockwell (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Kyle Gobeil (W)
-vs-
Robert George (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M1
Final Bracket 2
Darrell Davis (W)
-vs-
Adrian Zweig (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M2
Final Bracket 2
Lindsay Waters (W)
-vs-
Matthew Hudson (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Kyrylo Tkach (L)
-vs-
Aidan Fanshaw (W)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Noah McEwen (W)
-vs-
Cher Allen (L)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Mason McPeek (L)
-vs-
Kaitlyn Couckuyt (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Emile Martel (L)
-vs-
Oren Gouldie (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M1
Final Bracket 2
Sean McPeek (W)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai (L)
Male Doubles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Steve Hendry/Bob Wolf (L)
-vs-
Marty Hansen/Graham Tamaki (W)
Male Doubles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Peter Callioux/Chuck Tanner (L)
-vs-
Manny Gregorio/Barry Ould (W)
Male Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M1
Final Bracket 2
Alaya Buller/Noah Mcewen (W)
-vs-
David Lampron/Kyrylo Tkach (L)
Female Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
Round 5
Sue MacLeod/Valerie Senger (W)
-vs-
Isabelle Lapierre/Eva Pocsai (L)
Female Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M15
Round 5
Liz Klippenstein/Bettina Nyman (L)
-vs-
Ariana Buller/Lahni Buller (W)
Male Doubles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
George Nyman/I. Greg Podolsky (L)
-vs-
Bernie Grumpelt/Corey McEwen (W)
Mixed Doubles A / B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M9
M9
Pete Olynick/Bettina Nyman (L)
-vs-
Stephen Majocha/Valerie Senger (W)
2
Male Singles 70+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Bill Burdge (W)
-vs-
Jim Park (L)
Male Singles 55+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Ken Storozuk (L)
-vs-
Paul Shanks (W)
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Raphael Guillemette (W)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Doug Burdge (L)
-vs-
Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Eva Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Valerie Senger (L)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M2
Final Bracket 2
Sue MacLeod (W)
-vs-
Liz Klippenstein (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M9
Final Bracket 2
David Serra (W)
-vs-
Kyle Wiseman (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M11
Final Bracket 2
Conrad Cole (W)
-vs-
Michael Leduc (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M6
Final Bracket 1
Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
-vs-
Pete Olynick (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Stephane Parent (L)
-vs-
Sean Stockwell (W)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M6
Final Bracket 2
Linda Ellerington (W)
-vs-
Chuck Tanner (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M5
Final Bracket 2
Matt Kushnir (L)
-vs-
Jordan Miller (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M6
Final Bracket 1
Eva Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Bernie Grumpelt (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Gaetano Pugliese (L)
-vs-
Kyle Gobeil (W)
Male Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Darrell Davis/Jim Park (L)
-vs-
Steve Hendry/Bob Wolf (W)
Male Doubles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Bill Burdge/Doug Burdge (L)
-vs-
Matt Kushnir/Sean Stockwell (W)
Male Doubles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Cher Allen/Terry Nelson (W)
-vs-
Peter Callioux/Chuck Tanner (L)
Male Doubles Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M1
Final Bracket 2
Doug Donald/Gus Tsouras (L)
-vs-
Pete Olynick/Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
Mixed Doubles A / B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
M13
Matt Kushnir/Lindsay Waters (W)
-vs-
Darrell Davis/Gwen Smoluk (L)
3
Male Singles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Randy Pentland (W)
-vs-
Gus Tsouras (L)
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Kyle Wiseman (W)
-vs-
Stephane Parent (L)
Female Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Chloe Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Alaya Buller (L)
Female Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Ariana Buller (W)
-vs-
Halen Pocsai (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M2
Final Bracket 1
Danielle Ramsay (L)
-vs-
Michele Morissette (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M3
Final Bracket 1
Marjolaine Parent (L)
-vs-
Juliette Parent (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M13
Final Bracket 1
Samuel Murray (W)
-vs-
Kurtis Cullen (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M14
Final Bracket 1
Tanner Prentice (L)
-vs-
Coby Iwaasa (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M5
Final Bracket 1
Frederique Lambert (W)
-vs-
Michele Morissette (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M6
Final Bracket 1
Juliette Parent (W)
-vs-
Christine Keay (L)
Male Open Singles 5 to 8 Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Semifinals
Trevor Webb (L)
-vs-
Nathan Jauvin (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M13
Final Bracket 2
David Serra (L)
-vs-
Devin Halko (W)
Men's Doubles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Richard Gartel/Stephen Majocha (L)
-vs-
Michael McPhee/Randy Pentland (W)
Female Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
Round 5
Frederique Lambert/Michele Morissette (W)
-vs-
Alexis Iwaasa/Danielle Ramsay (L)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M15
Finals
Samuel Murray/Tommy Murray (L)
-vs-
Kurtis Cullen/Coby Iwaasa (W)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M17
M17
Nathan Jauvin/Michael Leduc (L)
-vs-
Lee Connell/Trevor Webb (W)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M25
M25
Naman Gauri/Christian Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Conrad Cole/Tanner Prentice (W)
Mixed Doubles Open / Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Christian Pocsai/Ofelia Wilscam (W)
-vs-
Patrick Jauvin/Chloe Jauvin (L)
Mixed Doubles A / B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Steven Leduc/Eva Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Doug Donald/Cher Allen (W)
4
Male Singles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Sylvain Wilscam (L)
-vs-
Manny Gregorio (W)
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M2
Final Bracket 1
Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
-vs-
Allen Bauman (L)
Male Jr Singles 18U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Noah McEwen (W)
-vs-
Matthew Hudson (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M2
Final Bracket 2
Steven Leduc (L)
-vs-
Jordan Miller (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M2
Final Bracket 2
Cassie Prentice (W)
-vs-
Disney Linares (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M3
Final Bracket 2
Terra Cowan (L)
-vs-
Ofelia Wilscam (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M10
Final Bracket 2
Patrick Jauvin (L)
-vs-
Devin Halko (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M12
Final Bracket 2
Leyton Gouldie (W)
-vs-
Naman Gauri (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M5
Final Bracket 2
Alexis Iwaasa (W)
-vs-
Cassie Prentice (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M6
Final Bracket 2
Ofelia Wilscam (W)
-vs-
Chloe Jauvin (L)
Male Open Singles 5 to 8 Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Semifinals
Jeff Buller (L)
-vs-
Lee Connell (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M14
Final Bracket 2
Conrad Cole (L)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (W)
Male Open Doubles 9 & 10 Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Semifinals
Leyton Gouldie/Asher Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Raphael Guillemette/Chase Holowachuk (W)
Female Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M15
Round 5
Juliette Parent/Marjolaine Parent (W)
-vs-
Disney Linares/Ofelia Wilscam (L)
Men's Doubles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
James Bileski/Ken Storozuk (L)
-vs-
Allen Bauman/Jeff Miller (W)
Junior Doubles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Matthew Hudson/Kyrylo Tkach (W)
-vs-
Oren Gouldie/Mason McPeek (L)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M27
M27
Devin Halko/Paul Shanks (L)
-vs-
Jeff Buller/David Serra (W)
Male Doubles Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M1
Final Bracket 1
Randy Pentland/Randy Van Achte (L)
-vs-
Allen Bauman/Jeff Miller (W)
Mixed Doubles Open / Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Kyle Wiseman/Disney Linares (L)
-vs-
Manny Gregorio/Linda Ellerington (W)
5
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M2
Final Bracket 2
Lahni Buller (W)
-vs-
Ariana Buller (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Your results have already been submitted.

Any questions please contact info@trackie.com.