You are viewing our legacy system. We will be migrating all events and clubs to our new system eventually. In the meantime, you can still register using our old system (check out our new system here)

Racquetball Canada National Championships

Winnipeg, Manitoba
May 23-27th, 2023
Deadline: May 8 at 23:59 (Central Time)
Registration Closed

Male Singles Open (Pool Play)

 

Group #1

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 Devin Halko 0 3 1 9 11 50
1 2 Samuel Murray 3 0 9 0 100 0
2 3 Christian Pocsai 2 1 6 4 66 20
3 4 David Serra 1 2 3 6 33 30
 
ROUND 1
20
11
Devin Halko
David Serra
G1M-M1
Tue May 23 10:15
611
211
511
1
10
Samuel Murray
Christian Pocsai
G1M-M2
Tue May 23 10:15
112
115
115
ROUND 2
20
10
Devin Halko
Christian Pocsai
G1M-M3
Wed May 24 11:45
211
811
118
911
11
1
David Serra
Samuel Murray
G1M-M4
Wed May 24 11:00
311
611
311
ROUND 3
20
1
Devin Halko
Samuel Murray
G1M-M5
Tue May 23 15:30
1012
311
511
10
11
Christian Pocsai
David Serra
G1M-M6
Tue May 23 14:45
119
116
113

Group #2

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
2 1 Jeff Buller 1 2 5 6 56 30
3 2 Naman Gauri 1 2 5 8 55 68
1 3 Coby Iwaasa 3 0 9 0 101 0
4 4 Michael Leduc 1 2 3 8 41 47
 
ROUND 1
19
9
Jeff Buller
Michael Leduc
G2M-M1
Wed May 24 11:00
113
117
115
12
2
Naman Gauri
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M2
Wed May 24 11:45
711
311
911
ROUND 2
19
2
Jeff Buller
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M3
Tue May 23 15:30
211
211
811
9
12
Michael Leduc
Naman Gauri
G2M-M4
Tue May 23 15:30
611
118
811
1917
115
ROUND 3
19
12
Jeff Buller
Naman Gauri
G2M-M5
Tue May 23 11:00
1210
711
119
611
511
2
9
Coby Iwaasa
Michael Leduc
G2M-M6
Tue May 23 11:00
114
113
1311

Group #3

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 RaphaŽl Guillemette 0 3 1 9 11 57
3 2 Patrick Jauvin 1 2 5 6 55 43
2 3 Tommy Murray 2 1 7 5 78 28
1 4 Trevor Webb 3 0 9 2 101 17
 
ROUND 1
18
3
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Trevor Webb
G3M-M1
Tue May 23 16:15
1012
711
311
13
8
Patrick Jauvin
Tommy Murray
G3M-M2
Tue May 23 17:00
114
711
411
911
ROUND 2
18
8
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Tommy Murray
G3M-M3
Wed May 24 12:30
611
119
1012
611
3
13
Trevor Webb
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M4
Wed May 24 12:30
911
117
1210
116
ROUND 3
18
13
RaphaŽl Guillemette
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M5
Tue May 23 12:30
511
511
511
8
3
Tommy Murray
Trevor Webb
G3M-M6
Tue May 23 12:30
118
411
811
311

Group #4

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
3 1 Conrad Cole 1 2 4 6 44 35
1 2 Lee Connell 3 0 9 3 102 24
4 3 Leyton Gouldie 0 3 2 9 22 65
2 4 Nathan Jauvin 2 1 7 4 77 27
 
ROUND 1
14
7
Conrad Cole
Nathan Jauvin
G4M-M1
Tue May 23 17:00
411
911
112
711
4
17
Lee Connell
Leyton Gouldie
G4M-M2
Tue May 23 17:00
911
114
611
1210
1210
ROUND 2
14
17
Conrad Cole
Leyton Gouldie
G4M-M3
Tue May 23 13:15
114
117
119
7
4
Nathan Jauvin
Lee Connell
G4M-M4
Tue May 23 13:15
119
611
911
1012
ROUND 3
14
4
Conrad Cole
Lee Connell
G4M-M5
Wed May 24 14:00
611
511
411
17
7
Leyton Gouldie
Nathan Jauvin
G4M-M6
Wed May 24 14:00
411
811
911

Group #5

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
1 1 Kurtis Cullen 3 0 9 0 100 0
4 2 Asher Pocsai 1 2 4 8 45 53
2 3 Tanner Prentice 1 2 5 6 55 46
3 4 Kyle Wiseman 1 2 3 7 36 29
 
ROUND 1
5
15
Kurtis Cullen
Kyle Wiseman
G5M-M1
Wed May 24 13:15
114
112
113
16
6
Asher Pocsai
Tanner Prentice
G5M-M2
Wed May 24 13:15
911
119
311
116
1210
ROUND 2
5
6
Kurtis Cullen
Tanner Prentice
G5M-M3
Tue May 23 11:45
114
117
1210
15
16
Kyle Wiseman
Asher Pocsai
G5M-M4
Tue May 23 11:45
1210
1311
711
115
ROUND 3
5
16
Kurtis Cullen
Asher Pocsai
G5M-M5
Tue May 23 16:15
112
116
117
6
15
Tanner Prentice
Kyle Wiseman
G5M-M6
Tue May 23 16:15
113
112
118

 

Final Bracket #1

Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
FB1M-M1
8 Tommy Murray
FB1M-M2
Thu May 25 11:00
1012
611
117
1210
911
19 Jeff Buller
FB1M-M3
FB1M-M4
FB1M-M5
FB1M-M6
7 Nathan Jauvin
FB1M-M7
Thu May 25 11:45
811
1315
118
117
1210
10 Christian Pocsai
FB1M-M8
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M9
Thu May 25 14:45
115
117
114
19 Jeff Buller
5 Kurtis Cullen
FB1M-M10
Thu May 25 14:00
1210
116
1012
114
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
FB1M-M11
Thu May 25 14:00
811
811
811
6 Tanner Prentice
7 Nathan Jauvin
FB1M-M12
Thu May 25 15:30
411
311
111
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M13
Fri May 26 12:30
115
114
116
5 Kurtis Cullen
6 Tanner Prentice
FB1M-M14
Fri May 26 13:15
211
711
811
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M15
Sat May 27 14:30
114
1210
113
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
5 Kurtis Cullen
FB1M-M17
Sat May 27 13:00
115
117
119
6 Tanner Prentice
5 Kurtis Cullen

 

 

Final Bracket #2

Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
FB2M-M1
15 Kyle Wiseman
FB2M-M2
Thu May 25 14:45
118
119
119
18 RaphaŽl Guillemette
FB2M-M3
FB2M-M4
FB2M-M5
FB2M-M6
16 Asher Pocsai
FB2M-M7
Thu May 25 15:30
117
117
911
1012
811
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M8
11 David Serra
FB2M-M9
Fri May 26 12:30
114
911
117
116
15 Kyle Wiseman
13 Patrick Jauvin
FB2M-M10
Fri May 26 12:30

  Forfeit
20 Devin Halko
14 Conrad Cole
FB2M-M11
Fri May 26 13:15
911
118
112
911
1311
9 Michael Leduc
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M12
Fri May 26 13:15
911
117
711
117
119
12 Naman Gauri
11 David Serra
FB2M-M13
Fri May 26 16:15
711
114
1012
1210
911
20 Devin Halko
14 Conrad Cole
FB2M-M14
Fri May 26 16:15
611
411
1012
17 Leyton Gouldie
20 Devin Halko
FB2M-M15
Sat May 27 15:15
311
511
1012
17 Leyton Gouldie
17 Leyton Gouldie
FB2M-M17

Tuesday, May 23, 2023


Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Cancel
Court #
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:30 AM
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
1:15 PM
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
3:30 PM
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
9:30 PM
1
Male Singles 70+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 3
Bill Burdge (L)
-vs-
Peter Callioux (W)
Male Singles 55+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Michael McPhee (W)
-vs-
Ken Storozuk (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Kyrylo Tkach (W)
-vs-
Mason McPeek (L)
Male Jr Singles 14U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Emile Martel (L)
-vs-
Oren Gouldie (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Eva Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Gaetano Pugliese (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M6
Round 6
I. Greg Podolsky (L)
-vs-
Valerie Senger (W)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M6
Round 3
Kyrylo Tkach (W)
-vs-
Lindsay Waters (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 3
Darrell Davis (W)
-vs-
Noah McEwen (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M5
Round 3
Cher Allen (W)
-vs-
Aidan Fanshaw (L)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Matt Kushnir (L)
-vs-
Stephane Parent (W)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 2
Steven Leduc (L)
-vs-
Pete Olynick (W)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M1
Round 1
Chase Holowachuk (L)
-vs-
Chuck Tanner (W)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M3
Round 3
Linda Ellerington (L)
-vs-
Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M1
Round 1
Ariana Buller (L)
-vs-
Sean McPeek (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M4
Round 2
Halen Pocsai (L)
-vs-
Kaitlyn Couckuyt (W)
Female Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M4
Round 2
Sue MacLeod/Valerie Senger (W)
-vs-
Ariana Buller/Lahni Buller (L)
Male Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Steve Hendry/Bob Wolf (W)
-vs-
David Lampron/Kyrylo Tkach (L)
Male Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 2
Alaya Buller/Noah Mcewen (L)
-vs-
Darrell Davis/Jim Park (W)
Not Scheduled
2
Male Singles 70+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Roger Havrilenko (L)
-vs-
Jim Park (W)
Male Singles 55+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Richard Gartel (L)
-vs-
Paul Shanks (W)
Male Jr Singles 21U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M3
Round 2
Nathan Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Aidan Fanshaw (L)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 2
Kyle Gobeil (L)
-vs-
Bernie Grumpelt (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M5
Round 5
Robert George (W)
-vs-
Liz Klippenstein (L)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M1
Round 1
Alaya Buller (W)
-vs-
Sue MacLeod (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M6
Round 3
Matthew Hudson (W)
-vs-
Adrian Zweig (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1F-M1
Round 1
Terra Cowan (L)
-vs-
Marjolaine Parent (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3F-M1
Round 1
Disney Linares (L)
-vs-
Ofelia Wilscam (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M6
Round 3
Christian Pocsai (W)
-vs-
David Serra (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M4
Round 2
Michael Leduc (W)
-vs-
Naman Gauri (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G5M-M6
Round 3
Tanner Prentice (W)
-vs-
Kyle Wiseman (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G4M-M1
Round 1
Conrad Cole (L)
-vs-
Nathan Jauvin (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M3
Round 2
Lahni Buller (L)
-vs-
Oren Gouldie (W)
Male Jr Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Emile Martel (L)
-vs-
Mason McPeek (W)
Female Doubles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 2
Isabelle Lapierre/Eva Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Kathy Brook/Gwen Smoluk (L)
Male Doubles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Bernie Grumpelt/Corey McEwen (W)
-vs-
Robert George/Gaetano Pugliese (L)
Male Doubles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Matt Kushnir/Sean Stockwell (W)
-vs-
Cher Allen/Terry Nelson (L)
Not Scheduled
3
Male Singles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 3
Randy Pentland (W)
-vs-
Sylvain Wilscam (L)
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M3
Round 2
Kirby Shwaykosky (L)
-vs-
Kyle Wiseman (W)
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Leyton Gouldie (L)
-vs-
Raphael Guillemette (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M2
Round 1
Samuel Murray (W)
-vs-
Christian Pocsai (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M6
Round 3
Coby Iwaasa (W)
-vs-
Michael Leduc (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G5M-M3
Round 2
Kurtis Cullen (W)
-vs-
Tanner Prentice (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M6
Round 3
Tommy Murray (L)
-vs-
Trevor Webb (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G4M-M4
Round 2
Nathan Jauvin (L)
-vs-
Lee Connell (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1F-M2
Round 1
Alexis Iwaasa (L)
-vs-
Frederique Lambert (W)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2F-M4
Round 2
Danielle Ramsay (L)
-vs-
Christine Keay (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 3
Devin Halko (L)
-vs-
Samuel Murray (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G5M-M5
Round 3
Kurtis Cullen (W)
-vs-
Asher Pocsai (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G4M-M2
Round 1
Lee Connell (W)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (L)
Female Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M4
Round 2
Frederique Lambert/Michele Morissette (W)
-vs-
Disney Linares/Ofelia Wilscam (L)
Female Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 2
Alexis Iwaasa/Danielle Ramsay (L)
-vs-
Christine Keay/Cassie Prentice (W)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Round 1
Jeff Buller/David Serra (W)
-vs-
Raphael Guillemette/Chase Holowachuk (L)
Male Doubles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Devin Halko/Paul Shanks (W)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie/Asher Pocsai (L)
Male Doubles Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M5
Round 2
Doug Donald/Gus Tsouras (W)
-vs-
Steven Leduc/Stephane Parent (L)
Not Scheduled
4
Male Singles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M3
Round 2
Manny Gregorio (W)
-vs-
Gus Tsouras (L)
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M3
Round 2
Allen Bauman (W)
-vs-
Stephane Parent (L)
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Asher Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G1M-M1
Round 1
Devin Halko (L)
-vs-
David Serra (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M5
Round 3
Jeff Buller (L)
-vs-
Naman Gauri (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G5M-M4
Round 2
Kyle Wiseman (W)
-vs-
Asher Pocsai (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M5
Round 3
Raphael Guillemette (L)
-vs-
Patrick Jauvin (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G4M-M3
Round 2
Conrad Cole (W)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2F-M3
Round 2
Chloe Jauvin (W)
-vs-
Cassie Prentice (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3F-M2
Round 1
Michele Morissette (L)
-vs-
Juliette Parent (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M3
Round 2
Jeff Buller (L)
-vs-
Coby Iwaasa (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M1
Round 1
Raphael Guillemette (L)
-vs-
Trevor Webb (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M2
Round 1
Patrick Jauvin (L)
-vs-
Tommy Murray (W)
Co-ed Elite / A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G3M-M4
Round 4
Sean Stockwell (W)
-vs-
Jordan Miller (L)
Male Doubles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Peter Callioux/Chuck Tanner (L)
-vs-
Marty Hansen/Graham Tamaki (W)
Male Doubles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M2
Round 1
Manny Gregorio/Barry Ould (W)
-vs-
Steve Hendry/Bob Wolf (L)
Male Doubles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Round 1
Bill Burdge/Doug Burdge (W)
-vs-
Peter Callioux/Chuck Tanner (L)
Male Doubles Elite
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
G2M-M2
Round 1
Marty Hansen/Graham Tamaki (L)
-vs-
Pete Olynick/Kirby Shwaykosky (W)
Not Scheduled
5
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Your results have already been submitted.

Any questions please contact info@trackie.com.